Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
672/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Express

Train No. 16732 Tiruchendur – Palakkad Jn Express leaving Tiruchendur at 12.05 hrs has been speeded up and the revised timings between Pollachi and Palakkad Jn. with effect from 24.01.2022aregiven below:

TrainNo.16732Tiruchendur - PalakkadJnExpress

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

PollachiJn.

20.40

20.45

20.30

20.35

AnaimalaiRoad H

20.51

20.52

20.40

20.41

Minatchipuram

21.06

21.07

20.51

20.52

Muthalamada

21.17

21.18

21.02

21.03

Kollengode

21.27

21.28

21.12

21.13

Pudunagaram

21.39

21.40

21.24

21.25

PalakkadTown

21.54

21.55

21.34

21.35

PalakkadJn.

22.30

-

22.05

-




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.