Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Pension Adalat-2021
Act Apprentices - Shortlist
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Security Branch Information
Weekly Rake Supply Position
Construction Organisation
State wise Achievement Booklets
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Trivandrum Division
Salem Division
Hamsafar
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Trivandrum
Salem
Newsletter
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
MR Initiatives
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33

Manchiryal

22.38

22.40

Warangal

23.18

23.20

Vijayawada

02.37

02.57

Nellore

06.23

06.25

Gudur

07.03

07.05

Dr MGR Chennai Central

10.00

----

14.05.21

Advance Reservation for the above special train in open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.