Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
191/2024-25 10-06-2024
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Bareilly to Tambaram


Northern Railway has notified running of o­ne Way Special train from Bareilly (Uttar Pradesh) to Tambaram to clear summer rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04324 Bareilly (U.P) - Tambaram o­ne Way Superfast Special Express:

Train No. 04324 Bareilly - Tambaram o­ne Way Superfast Special Express will leave Bareilly at 22.00 hrs o­n 08th June, 2024 (Today) and reach Tambaram at 15.00 hrs, the third day (1 Service)

Coach Composition14- AC Three Tier Economy Coaches, 1- Second Class Coach (Divyangjan Friendly) & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04324 Bareilly - Tambaram o­ne Way Superfast Special Express are as follows (Timings in hours):

Station

Timings

Arr.

Dep.

Bareilly

----

22.00

Kasganj

00.28

00.30

HathrasRoad

01.13

01.15

Mathura

03.00

03.10

AgraCantt

03.58

04.00

Gwalior

05.58

06.00

ViranganaLakshmibaiJhansi

07.45

07.55

Bina

09.58

10.00

Bhopal

11.50

12.00

Itarsi

13.48

13.50

Nagpur

18.50

19.00

Warangal

02.45

02.55

Vijayawada

06.33

06.35

Nellore

10.18

10.20

Gudur

11.00

11.10

ChennaiEgmore

14.10

14.15

Tambaram

15.00

-----

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.