Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Engagement of Contract Teachers - Erode
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher Hindi - Madurai
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
874/2023-24 08-02-2024
Chennai
Revision in timings of Karaikal – Tiruchchirappalli Express Special


The timings of Train No. 06739 Karaikal – Tiruchchirappalli Express Special are revised with effect from 09th February, 2024 as given below:

Revised timings of Train No. 06739 Karaikal – Tiruchchirappalli Express Special with effect from Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2024

Station

Arrival

Departure

Karaikal

---

14.55

Tirumalairayan Pattinam Halt

15.02

15.03

Nagore

15.11

15.13

Vellippalayam  

15.19

15.20

Nagappattinam

15.27

15.29

Andanappettai

15.34

15.35

Sikkal

15.38

15.39

Kizhvelur

15.46

15.47

Kuthur

15.50

15.51

Adiyakkamungalm

15.55

15.56

Thiruvarur

16.13

16.15

Kulikarai

16.23

16.24

Tirumanthikunam

16.29

16.30

Koradacheri

16.36

16.37

Nidamangalam

16.47

16.48

Koyilvenni

16.58

16.59

Ammapet

17.04

17.05

Saliyamangalam

17.10

17.11

Kudikadu

17.16

17.17

Thanjavur

17.30

17.32

Alakkudi

17.44

17.45

Budalur

17.52

17.53

Aiyanapuram

17.58

17.59

Solagampatti

18.04

18.05

Tondamanpatti

18.11

18.12

Tiruverumbur

18.17

18.18

Manjattidal

18.24

18.25

Ponmalai

18.30

18.31

Tiruchchirappalli

18.45

 --


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.