Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Engagement of Contract Teachers - Erode
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher Hindi - Madurai
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
732/2023-24 11-12-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Guwahati to SMVT Bengaluru via Katpadi


North Frontier Railway has notified o­ne Way Special Train in Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru sector as detailed below:

Train No. 05670 Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special:

Train no. 05670 Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special (via Katpadi) will leave Guwahati at 06.00 hrs o­n 09th December, 2023 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 09.10 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition1- AC Three Tier Coach, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 8- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 05670 Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special are as follows (Timings in hours)

Train No. 05670 Guwahati – SMVT Bengaluru o­ne way Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

Day

Guwahati

---

06.00

09.12.2023

(Saturday)

Kamakhya

06.20

06.25

Golpara

09.00

09.02

New Bongaigaon

10.30

10.35

Kokrajhar

11.00

11.02

New Alipurduar

11.50

11.55

New Cooch Behar

12.15

12.20

Mathabhanga

12.48

12.50

Jalpaiguri Road

13.48

13.50

New Jalpaiguri

14.55

15.05

Kishanganj

16.10

16.12

Malda Town

19.45

19.55

Rampur Hat

22.11

22.13

Bardhaman

00.19

00.21

10.12.2023

(Sunday)

Dankuni

01.26

01.31

Kharagpur

04.05

04.10

Balasore

05.31

05.33

Bhadrakh

06.43

06.45

Cuttack

08.10

08.15

Bhubaneswar

08.49

08.54

Khurda oad

09.20

09.40

Berhampur

11.10

11.15

Palasa

12.41

12.43

Srikakulam Road

13.35

13.37

Vizianagram

14.30

14.35

Visakhapatnam

15.30

15.50

Duvvada

16.28

16.30

Samalkot

17.59

18.00

Rajamundry

18.43

18.45

Eluru

19.59

20.00

Vijayawada

21.10

21.20

Ongole

23.39

23.40

Nellore

01.04

01.05

11.12.2023

(Monday)

Renigunta

03.05

03.10

Katpadi

05.10

05.15

Bangarapet

07.30

07.32

Krishnarajapuram

08.38

08.40

SMVT Bengaluru

09.10

---

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.