Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Engagement of Contract Teachers - Erode
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher Hindi - Madurai
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
665/2023-24 05-12-2023
Chennai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF CHENNAI – TIRUNELVELI VANDE BHARAT AT THREE ENROUTE STATIONS


The timings of Train No.20665 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Vande Bharat Express that leaves Chennai Egmore at 14.50 hrs has been revised at Dindigul, Madurai and Virudunagar Railway Stations with effect from 1st December 2023

Chennai Egmore -             14.50 hrs Departure (No Change)

Tambaram                          15.13 hrs Arrival, and 15.15 hrs Departure (No Change)

Villupuram                            16.38 hrs Arrival, and 16.40 hrs Departure (No Change)

Tiruchchirappalli                18.40 hrs Arrival, and 18.45 hrs Departure (No Change)

Dindigul                                19.46 hrs Arrival, and 19.48 hrs Departure (revised)

Madurai                                20.30 hrs Arrival, and  20.35 hrs Departure (revised)

Virudunagar                       21.03 hrs Arrival, and  21.05 hrs Departure (revised)

Tirunelveli                             22.40 hrs Arrival (No Change)


Follow us :-

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.