Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Engagement of Contract Teachers - Erode
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher Hindi - Madurai
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
663/2023-24 01-12-2023
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FROM ALAPPUZHA TO NEW DELHI ON 1st DEC


In order to clear extra rush of passengers a o­nE WAY special will be operated from Alappuzha to New Delhi o­n 1st December 2023 (Friday)

With a composition of 15 AC Three Tier (Economy) Coaches and 2 Luggage/Generator/Brake Vans, the Special Fare Special Train No. 06085 will leave Alappuzha at 23.00 hrs o­n 1st December 2023 to reach New Delhi at 00.10 hrs o­n 4th December 2023. (Bedroll/Linen will not be supplied in this train)

The detailed timings and stoppages are as under :-

Train No.06085 (timings in hours)

ALLEPPEY                   -----    23:00             Departure                 (1st December 2023)        

CHERTHALA                        23:21  /23:22                        Arrival/Departure

ERNAKULAM JN     00:10  /00:15                        Arrival/Departure  (2nd December 2023)

ALUVA                      00:35  /00:37                        Arrival/Departure

THRISUR                    01:47  /01:50                        Arrival/Departure

PALAKKAD JN         03:00  /03:10                       Arrival/Departure

PODANUR JN          04:35  /04:37                       Arrival/Departure

TIRUPPUR                 05:28  /05:30                       Arrival/Departure

ERODE JN                 06:25  /06:35                        Arrival/Departure

SALEM JN                 07:22  /07:25                        Arrival/Departure

JOLARPETTAI          09:20  /09:40                        Arrival/Departure

KATPADI JN             10:45  /10:50                        Arrival/Departure

PERAMBUR               12:45  /12:50                       Arrival/Departure

NELLORE                  16:32  /16:34                        Arrival/Departure

ONGOLE                   18:34  /18:36                        Arrival/Departure

VIJAYAWADA JN  20:00  /20:10                       Arrival/Departure

WARANGAL            1          23:20  /23:25                        Arrival/Departure

BALHARSHAH          03:15  /03:20                       Arrival/Departure (3rd December 2023)

CHANDRAPUR        03:38  /03:40                       Arrival/Departure

NAGPUR                   06:25  /06:30            Arrival/Departure 

BETUL                         09:08  /09:10                       Arrival/Departure

GHORADONGRI    09:47  /09:48            Arrival/Departure 

ITARSI JN                  11:50  /12:00                        Arrival/Departure

BHOPAL JN              13:35  /13:45                        Arrival/Departure

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS  18:00  /18:05                       Arrival/Departure

AGRA CANTT         21:00  /21:05                        Arrival/Departure

NEW DELHI                00:10  -----               Arrival                        (4th December 2023)

Reservation for this o­ne way special train are open


Follow us :-                                                                                     

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.