Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
Internal Complaints Committee
Pension Adalat-2024
Act Apprentice 2024-25
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
621/2023-24 18-11-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Chennai Central to Khurda Road

One Way Special train will be run in Chennai  Central – Khurda Road (Odisha) sector to clear extra rush during Chhath Pooja Festival as detailed below:

Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Khurda Road o­ne Way Superfast Festival Special Fare Special:

Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Khurda Road o­ne Way Superfast Festival Special Fare Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs o­n 18th November, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Khurda Road at 20.30 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

Coach Composition17- AC Three Tier Economy Coaches, 1- Second Class Coach (Divyangjan) & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Khurda Road o­ne Way Superfast Festival Special Fare Special are as follows (Timings in hours):

Train No. 06089 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Khurda Road                         One Way Superfast Festival Special Fare Special

Station

Arr.

Dep.

Day & Date

Dr MGR Chennai Central

----

23.55

18.11.2023 (Saturday)

Gudur

02.05

02.07

19.11.2023              (Sunday)

Nellore

02.40

02.42

Ongole

04.22

04.24

Vijayawada

07.10

07.20

Rajahmundry

08.45

08.47

Samalkot

09.52

09.54

Duvvada

11.48

11.50

Simhachalam North

12.30

12.35

Vizianagaram

13.25

13.30

Srkakulam Road

14.35

14.37

Palasa

15.57

15.59

Brahmapur

17.15

17.17

Balugaon

18.20

18.22

Khurda Road

20.30

----


Advance Reservation for the above Festival Special Fare Special will open shortly


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.