Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
548/2023-24 30-10-2023
Chennai
Puniya Teertha Yathra”: Bharat Gaurav Train Service between Haridwar and Kochuveli


Indian railways operate Bharat Gaurav trains to enable people to visit various tourist destinations and pilgrim places of their choice through BGTs operated by tour operators.

Train No. 06910 Haridwar – Kochveli Bharat Gaurav will leave Haridwar at 21.30 hrs o­n 30th October, 2023 via Banaras, Prayagraj, Itarsi, Vijayawada, Jolarpettai, Salem, Palakkad, Ernakulam Town reach Kochveli at 06.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2023 i.e. o­n the 07th Day

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909 Bharat Gaurav Service is as follows (Timings in hours):

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

30.10.2023

Haridwar

--

21.30

31.10.2023

Moradabad

00.50

00.55

Lucknow

06.35

06.45

Banaras

12.30

---

01.11.2023

Banaras

---

21.30

02.11.2023

Ayodhya

05.00

21.30

03.11.2023

Prayagraj Sangam

03.40

13.20

Prayag

13.40

14.10

Prayagraj

15.50

16.00

Govindpuri

18.30

18.35

04.11.2023

Satna

01.30

01.35

Jabalpur

07.15

07.25

Itarsi

12.00

12.10

Nagpur

18.30

18.35

Balharshah

22.20

22.25

05.11.2023

Warangal

03.20

03.25

Vijayawada

07.35

07.50

Renigunta

14.00

14.15

Jolarpettai

16.55

17.00

Salem

18.20

18.25

Erode

19.30

19.35

Podanur

21.25

21.30

Palakkad

22.35

22.40

Ottapalam

23.23

23.26

06.11.2023

Thrissur

00.05

00.10

Ernakulam Town

01.45

01.50

Kottayam

01.55

02.00

Chengannur

02.40

02.45

Kollam

03.40

03.45

Kochuveli

06.00

---

*The o­nward journey of “Puniya Teertha Yathra”: Bharat Gaurav Train Service of Kochuveli to Haridwar has commenced o­n 25th October, 2023*

This BGT is operated by IRCTC. For those interested in booking tickets or seeking more information, the website https://www.irctctourism.com may be accessed to obtain all the necessary details about the journey


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.