Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
393/2023-24 23-08-2023
Chennai
Revision in Timings Express Trains


Timely maintenance of assets is essential for ensuring their reliability and safety. Hence sufficient corridor blocks are essential for maintenance of assets. Corridor blocks will provide time for maintenance of assets for adequate duration in a continuous manner

In connection with creation of sufficient corridor blocks for maintenance of assets in Tiruchchirappalli yard, the timings of following trains at the following stations have been revised as given below:

1. Train No.06870 Tiruchchirappalli – Thanjavur Express Special with effect from 22nd August, 2023

Station

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

---

07.30

Ponmalai

(a/d)

07.39

07.40

Manjattidal

(a/d)

07.45

07.46

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

07.51

07.52

Tondamanpatti

(a/d)

07.58

07.59

Solagampatti

(a/d)

08.05

08.06

Aiyanapuram

(a/d)

08.11

08.12

Budalur

(a/d)

08.18

08.19

Alakkudi

(a/d)

08.26

08.27

Thanjavur

(a)

08.45

---

2. Train .No. 06880 Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal DEMU Express Special with effect from 22nd August, 2023

Station

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

---

08.35

Ponmalai

(a/d)

08.44

08.45

Manjattidal

(a/d)

08.49

08.50

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

08.55

08.56

Tondamanpatti

(a/d)

09.01

09.02

Solagampatti

(a/d)

09.08

09.09

Aiyanapuram

(a/d)

09.14

09.15

Budalur

(a/d)

09.20

09.21

Alakkudi

(a/d)

09.28

09.29

Thanjavur

(a/d)

09.55

10.25

Kudikadu

(a/d)

10.37

10.38

Saliyamangalam

(a/d)

10.43

10.44

Ammapet

(a/d)

10.50

10.51

Koyilvenni

(a/d)

10.56

10.57

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

11.04

11.06

Koradacheri

(a/d)

11.19

11.20

Tirumanthikunam

(a/d)

11.26

11.27

Kulikarai

(a/d)

11.33

11.34

Thiruvarur

(a/d)

11.50

11.52

Adiyakkamungalm

(a/d)

12.01

12.02

Kuthur

(a/d)

12.06

12.07

Kizhvelur

(a/d)

12.11

12.12

Sikkal

(a/d)

12.20

12.21

Andanappettai

(a/d)

12.24

12.25

Nagappattinam

(a/d)

12.32

12.35

Vellpapalyam

(a/d)

12.40

12.41

Nagore

(a/d)

13.00

13.20

Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

(a/d)

13.29

13.30

Karaikal

(a)

13.40

---

3. Train No.06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Express DEMU Spl with effect from 22.08.2023

Station Name

Revised Timings

Tiruchchirappalli

(d)

06.50

Ponmalai

(a/d)

06.59

07.00

Manjattidal

(a/d)

07.04

07.05

Tiruverumbur

(a/d)

07.11

07.12

Tondamanpatti

(a/d)

07.17

07.18

Solagampatti

(a/d)

07.24

07.25

Aiyanapuram

(a/d)

07.30

07.31

Budalur

(a/d)

07.36

07.37

Alakkudi

(a/d)

07.43

07.44

Thanjavur Jn.

(a/d)

07.54

07.56

Kudikadu

(a/d)

08.06

08.07

Saliyamangalam

(a/d)

08.12

08.13

Ammapet

(a/d)

08.18

08.19

Koyilvenni

(a/d)

08.24

08.25

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

08.31

08.32

Koradacheri

(a/d)

08.41

08.42

Tirumanthikunam

(a/d)

08.47

08.48

Kulikarai

(a/d)

08.53

08.54

Thiruvarur Jn

(a/d)

09.08

09.10

Adiyakkamungalm

(a/d)

09.19

09.20

Kuthur

(a/d)

09.23

09.24

Kizhvelur

(a/d)

09.28

09.29

Sikkal

(a/d)

09.35

09.36

Andanappettai

(a/d)

09.41

09.42

Nagappattinam

(a/d)

09.48

09.50

Vellpapalyam

(a/d)

09.56

09.57

Nagore

(a/d)

10.03

10.05

Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

(a/d)

10.11

10.12

Karaikal

(a)

10.45

---

4. Train No. 06404 Mannargudi – Mayiladuthurai Express with effect from 22nd August, 2023

Station Name

Revised Timings

Mannargudi

(d)

---

08.35

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

08.56

08.57

Koradacheri

(a/d)

09.06

09.07

Tirumathikunam

(a/d)

09.12

09.13

Kulikarai

(a/d)

09.18

09.19

Thiruvarur

(a/d)

09.28

09.30

Nannilam

(a/d)

09.46

09.47

Punthottam

(a/d)

09.52

09.53

Peralam

(a/d)

09.58

09.59

Mayiladuturai

(a)

10.40

---

5. Train No.06457 Karaikal –Thanjavur Express Special with effect from 22nd August, 2023

Station Name

Revised Timings

Karaikal

(d)

--

13.00

Tirumalairayan Pattinam H

(a/d)

13.08

13.09

Nagore

(a/d)

13.18

13.20

Vellpapalyam

(a/d)

13.27

13.28

Nagappattinam

(a/d)

13.35

13.38

Andanappettai

(a/d)

13.44

13.45

Sikkal

(a/d)

13.48

13.49

Kizhvelur

(a/d)

13.56

13.57

Kuthur

(a/d)

14.01

14.02

Adiyakkamungalm

(a/d)

14.06

14.07

Thiruvarur

(a/d)

14.20

14.22

Kulikarai

(a/d)

14.32

14.33

Tirumanthikunam

(a/d)

14.39

14.40

Koradacheri

(a/d)

14.45

14.46

Nidamangalam

(a/d)

14.59

15.00

Koyilvenni

(a/d)

15.05

15.06

Ammapet

(a/d)

15.11

15.12

Saliyamangalam

(a/d)

15.18

15.19

Kudikadu

(a/d)

15.24

15.25

Thanjavur

(a)

15.55

---

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway                                                          

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.