Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
320/2023-24 01-08-2023
Chennai
“Diwali Ganga Snana Yathirai” - Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Train between Tenkasi and Varanasi Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG09): Round Trip service between Tenkasi and Varanasi:


Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG09) “Diwali Ganga Snana Yathirai will commence service from Tenkasi at 03.50 hrs o­n 09th November, 2023 via Sivakasi, Tanjavur, Chidambaram, Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Prayagraj and reach Varanasi at 22.30 hrs o­n 11th November, 2023

The return journey will commence service from Varanasi at 23.00 hrs o­n 13th November, 2023 via Gaya, Sambalpur, Vijayawada, Chennai Egmore, Chengalpattu, Chidambaram, Tanjavur, Mandapam (Rameswaram) and reach Tenkasi at 19.25 hrs o­n 17th November, 2023

Itinerary detailsTenkasi, Prayagraj, Varanasi (Kasi), Gaya, Rameswaram

Coach Composition3- AC Three Tier coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry car & 2- Power Cars

The details of timings and stoppages of “Diwali Ganga Snana Yathirai” Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG09) are as follows:

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

09.11.2023

Tenkasi

---

03.50

Rajapalayam

05.15

05.20

Sivakasi

05.50

05.55

Virudunagar

06.25

06.30

Madurai

07.25

07.30

Dindigul

08.35

08.40

Trichy

10.40

10.45

Tanjavur

11.55

12.00

Kumbakonam

12.55

13.00

Mayiladuturai

13.30

13.35

Chidambaram

14.10

14.15

Tripadripuliyur

15.15

15.20

Villupuram

16.10

16.15

Chengalpattu

18.15

18.20

Tambaram

18.50

18.55

Chennai Egmore

19.20

19.30

Gudur

22.30

22.35

10.11.2023

Vijayawada

04.35

04.40

Warangal

08.40

08.45

Balharshah

13.45

13.55

11.11.2023

Jabalpur

00.05

00.15

Prayagraj Sangham

07.30

18.30

Banaras (Varanasi)

22.30

---

13.11.2023

Banaras

---

23.00

14.11.2023

Gaya

04.00

21.00

15.11.2023

Ranchi

01.55

02.00

Rourkela

04.45

04.50

Jharsuguda

06.25

06.30

Sambalpur

07.10

07.15

Titlagarh

10.15

10.20

Vizianagaram

14.55

15.00

Rajahmundry

19.10

19.15

Vijayawada

21.55

22.00

16.11.2023

Gudur

02.55

03.00

Chennai Egmore

05.25

05.30

Tambaram

05.55

06.00

Chengalpattu

06.25

06.30

Villupuram

08.10

08.15

Tripadripuliyur

08.55

09.00

Chidambaram

09.40

09.45

Mayiladuturai

10.25

10.30

Kumbakonam

10.55

11.00

Tanjavur

11.40

11.45

Trichy

12.40

12.45

Karaikudi

14.15

14.20

Mandapam

17.00

---

17.11.2023

Mandapam

---

14.00

Madurai

16.25

16.30

Virudunagar

17.10

17.15

Sivakasi

17.35

17.40

Rajapalayam

18.10

18.15

Tenkasi

19.25

---

                                          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.