Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
241/2023-24 04-07-2023
Chennai
“Aadi Amavasai Yathirai”- Round Trip Bharat Gaurav Train Service between Kochuveli and Banaras


Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG07): Round Trip service between Kochuveli and Banaras:

Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG07) “Aadi Ammavasai Yathirai will commence service from  Kochuveli at 00.30 hrs o­n 07th August, 2023 via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Tanjavur, Villupuram, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Itarsi, Ujjain, and reach Banaras at 21.00 hrs  o­n 13th August, 2023 , the seventh day

The return service will commence service from Banaras at 23.00 hrs o­n 15th August, 2023 and reach Kochuveli at 21.00 hrs o­n 18th August, 2023, the fourth day

Coach Composition03- AC Three Tier coaches, 08- Sleeper Coaches

Itinerary details:

Ujjain(Omkareshwar & Mahakaleshwar)- Haridwar – Rishikesh - Prayagraj-Varanasi – Gaya

The details of timings and stoppages of “Aadi Amavasai Yathirai” Bharat Gaurav Train (SZBG07) are as follows (Timings in hours):

Date

Day

Station

Arrival

Departure

07.08.23

Day 01

Kochuveli

--- 

00:30

Nagercoil

2.30

2.35

Tirunelveli Jn

3.40

3.45

Virudhunagar

5.55

6.00

Madurai Jn.

6.55

7.00

Dindigul

7.20

7.25

Trichy

9.05

09.10

Tanjavur

10.10

10.15

Kumbakonam

11.05

11.10

Mayiladuthurai

11.40

11.45

Chidambaram

12.25

12.30

Tripadripuliyur

13.15

13.20

Villupuram

14.00

14.05

Chengalpattu

16.05

16.10

Tambaram

17.40

17.45

Chennai Egmore

18.20

18.25

Gudur

22.00

22.05

08.08.23

Day 02

Vijayawada

04.00

04.10

Warangal

08.10

08.15

Balharshah

13.15

13.25

Nagpur

17.45

17.50

Itarsi

23.50

24.00

09.08.23 

Day 03 

Bhopal

02.00

02.10

Ujjain

06.00

 ---

10.08.23

Day 04

Ujjain

 ---

21.00

11.08.23 

Day 05 

Kota

02.30

02.35

Mathura Jn

9.05

9.10

Gaziabad

11.55

12.00

Meerut city

13.00

13.05

Haridwar

16.00

--- 

12.08.23

Day 06

Haridwar

---

20.00

Moradabad

23.30

23.35

13.08.23

Day 07 

Lucknow

05.35

05.40

Prayagraj Sangam

09.45

18.00

Banaras

21.00

---- 

15.08.23

Day 09

Banaras

 ---

23.00

16.08.23

Day 10

Gaya

04.00

21.00

17.08.23

Day 11

Ranchi

01.30

01.35

Rourkela

04.35

04.40

Jharsuguda

06.10

06.15

Sambalpur

07.15

07.20

Titlagarh

10.25

10.30

Vizianagaram

14.25

14.30

Duvvada

15.25

15.30

Samalkot

17.55

18.00

Rajahmundry

18.55

19.00

Vijayawada

21.30

21.40

18.08.23

Day 12

Gudur

03.40

03.45

Chennai Egmore

06.20

06.30

Tambaram

06.55

07.00

Chengalpattu

07.20

07.25

Villupuram

09.25

09.30

Tripadripuliyur

10.10

10.15

Chidambaram

10.55

11.00

Mayiladuthurai

12.25

12.30

Kumbakonam

12.55

13.00

Tanjavur

13.30

13.35

Trichy

14.30

14.35

Dindigul

16.00

16.05

Madurai Jn.

17.05

17.15

Virudhunagar

17.55

18.00

Tirunelveli Jn

19.25

19.30

Nagercoil Jn

20.15

20.20

Kochuveli

21.00

 ----

                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.