Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
232/2023-24 03-07-2023
Chennai
One Way Special Train from Visakhapatnam to Bengaluru Cantonment


East Coast Railway has notified o­ne Way Special Train in Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment Sector as detailed below:

Train No. 08915 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment o­ne Way Special:

Train No. 08915 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment o­ne Way Special (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai) will leave Visakhapatnam at 13.15 hrs o­n 01st July, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Bengaluru Cantonment at 07.00 hrs, the next day

Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coaches, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class  Coach , 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08915 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment o­ne Way Special (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai) are as follows (Timings in hours):

Date & Day

Station

Train No.08915 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru Cantonment o­ne Way Special (via Katpadi, Jolarpettai)

Arrival

Departure

01.07.2023)

Visakhapatnam

---

13.15

Duvvada

13.45

13.47

Rajahmundry

15.33

15.35

Vijayawada

18.25

18.35

Ongole

20.33

20.35

Nellore

22.09

22.10

Gudur

22.58

23.00

02.07.2023 (Sunday)

Renigunta

00.30

00.35

Katpadi

02.40

02.45

Jolarpettai

03.58

04.00

Krishnarajapuram

06.13

06.15

Bengaluru Cantonment

07.00

---


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.