Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
142/2023-24 05-06-2023
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Round Trip service between Nagercoil and Banaras Train No. 06911/06912 Nagercoil – Banaras – Nagercoil Bharat Gaurav Train:

Train No. 06911 Nagercoil – Banaras Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Nagercoil at 11.00 hrs of 06.06.2023 (Tuesday) and reach Banaras at 04.25 hrs, the seventh day via Vijayawada, Bhubaneswar, Kolkata and Gaya.


Train No. 06912 Banaras – Coimbatore North Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Banaras at 05.00 hrs o­n 13.06.2023 (Tuesday) and reach Nagercoil at 00.45 hrs, the fifth day via Prayagraj, Nagpur and Vijayawada.


Coach Composition:1- AC Two Tier Coach, 7- AC Three Tier Coaches, 3-Sleeper Class Coach, 1- Pantry Car & 2- Luggage cum Brake vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06911/06912 Nagercoil –Banaras – Nagercoil Bharat Gaurav Train Round Trip service are as follows (Timings in hours):


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

06.06.2023

Tuesday

Nagercoil

--

11.00

Thiruvananthapuram Central

13.10

13.15

Kollam Jn

14.15

14.20

Kottayam

16.55

17.05

Ernakulam Town

18.05

18.10

Thrissur

19.45

19.50

Ottappalam

21.15

21.20

Palakkad

22.35

22.40

Erode Jn

02.20

02.30

Salem Jn

03.15

03.20

Jolarpettai

05.00

05.20

Katpadi Jn.

06.40

06.45

Arakkonam

08.03

08.05

Perambur

09.00

09.05

Vijayawada

15.10

15.25

Duvvada

21.45

21.50

Simhachalam    North

22.20

22.25

Pendur

22.30

22.45

Vizianagaram Jn.

23.15

23.25

Malatipatpur

05.30

-

09.06.2023

Friday

Malatipatpur

-

15.30

Khurda Road Jn.

16.30

16.40

Bhubaneswar

17.00

17.05

Kharagpur

23.50

23.55

10.06.2023

Saturday

Andul

01.45

01.50

Kolkata

07.15

-

Kolkata

-

23.30

Dhanbad Jn.

04.45

04.50

Gaya

08.00

23.45

12.06.2023

Monday

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya  Jn.

02.45

02.55

Banaras

04.25

-

13.06.2023 Tuesday

Banaras

-

05.00

Prayagraj sangam

10.00

17.00

Prayag Jn.

17.15

17.45

Prayagraj Jn.

18.10

18.35

Satna

21.35

21.40

14.06.2023

Wednesday

Jabalpur

00.10

00.20

Itarsi Jn.

04.30

04.40

Nagpur

09.50

09.55

Balharshah

13.40

13.45

Warangal

18.10

18.15

Vijayawada Jn.

21.50

22.05

15.06.2023

Thursday

Ongole

00.10

00.15

Nellore

02.30

02.35

Gudur Jn.

03.00

03.05

Perambur

05.10

05.15

Arakkonam Jn.

06.00

06.05

Katpadi Jn.

06.50

06.55

Jolarpettai

08.35

08.40

Salem Jn

10.25

10.30

Erode Jn.

11.40

11.45

Palakkad

14.45

14.50

Ottapalam

15.22

15.25

Thrissur

15.55

16.00

Ernakulam Town

17.55

18.00

Kottayam

19.05

19.10

Kollam Jn.

21.15

21.20

Thiruvananthapuram Central

22.45

22.50

16.06.2023

Friday

Nagercoil Jn.

00.45

---

                                         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.