Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
No.87/2023-24 10-05-2023
Chennai
One Way Superfast Special Train from Nagercoil to Dibrugarh

One Way Superfast Special Train from Nagercoil to Dibrugarh

One Way Superfast Special Train will be operated in Nagercoil - Dibrugarh Sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:

Train No. 06067 Nagercoil - Dibrugarh Superfast o­ne Way Special Fare Special:

Train No. 06067 Nagercoil - Dibrugarh Superfast o­ne Way Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil at 17.45 hrs o­n 10th May, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Dibrugarh at 20.50 hrs, the fourth day (1 Service)

Coach Composition:1- AC Two Tier Coach, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class, 1- Pantry Car, 1- Second Class Divyangjan Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06067 Nagercoil - Dibrugarh Superfast o­ne Way Special Fare Special are as follows (Timings in hours):

Date & Day

Station

Train No. 06067 Nagercoil - Dibrugarh Superfast o­ne Way Special

Arrival

Departure

10.05.2023 Wednesday

Nagercoil

---

17.45

Thiruvananthapuram Central

19.30

19.40

Kollam

20.55

20.58

Chengannur

21.59

22.01

Kottayam

22.39

22.42

11.05.2023 Thursday

Ernakulam Town

00.10

00.15

Aluva

00.36

00.38

Thrissur

01.26

01.29

Palakkad

02.58

03.08

Coimbatore

04.26

04.29

Tiruppur

05.12

05.14

Erode

06.05

06.15

Salem

07.10

07.13

Katpadi

10.08

10.13

Renigunta

12.25

12.35

Nellore

14.30

14.32

Ongole

15.53

15.55

Vijayawada

17.55

18.05

Eluru

19.01

19.03

Rajamundry

20.24

20.26

Samalkot

21.11

21.13

Duvvada

23.20

23.22

Visakhapatnam

23.50

00.10

12.05.2023 Friday

Vizianagaram

01.05

01.10

Srikakulam Road

02.03

02.05

Palasa

03.10

03.12

Berhampur

04.07

04.12

Khurda Road

06.15

06.35

Bhubaneswar

07.00

07.05

Cuttack

07.32

07.37

Bhadrakh

09.18

09.20

Balasore

10.06

10.08

Kharagpur

11.50

12.00

Dankuni

14.35

14.40

Bardhaman

15.32

15.34

Rampur Hat

17.31

17.36

Malda Town

20.10

20.20

Kishanganj

22.15

22.17

13.04.2023 Saturday

New Jalpaiguri

00.05

00.30

Jalpaiguri Road

01.06

01.08

Mathabhanga

01.59

02.01

New Cooch Behar

02.32

02.37

New Alipurduar

02.56

03.01

Kokrajhar

03.53

03.55

New Bongaigaon

04.45

04.50

Golpara

05.34

05.36

Guwahati

08.55

09.10

Jagi Road

10.03

10.05

Hojai

11.04

11.06

Lumding Jn

12.00

12.05

Diphu

12.37

12.39

Dimapur

13.15

13.22

Furkating

15.40

15.48

Mariani

16.20

16.35

Simaluguri

17.21

17.23

Naharkatiya

19.00

19.02

New Tinsukia

19.35

19.45

Dibrugarh

20.50

---

Advance Reservation for the above o­ne Way Special Fare Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2023 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                        B. Guganesan

                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.