Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
ACT APPRENTICES 2022-23
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Engagement of Contract Teachers - Erode
Pension Adalat-2023
Engangement of homeopathy Consultant - PTJ
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
No. 84/2023-2410-05-2023
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train from Coimbatore North to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 06903 Coimbatore North – Jammu Tawi Bharat Gaurav Train:

Train No. 06903 Coimbatore North – Jammu Tawi Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Coimbatore North at 07.45 hrs o­n 11th May, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Jammu Tawi at 23.30 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition:1- AC First Class Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 8- AC Three Tier Coaches, 1-Sleeper Class Coach, 1- Pantry Coach & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06903 Coimbatore North – Jammu Tawi Bharat Gaurav Train is as follows (Timings in hours):

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

11.05.23

Thursday

CoimbatoreNorth

­­-

07.45

Tiruppur

08.25

08.30

Erode Jn.

09.20

09.25

Salem Jn.

10.25

10.30

Whitefield

14.30

15.30

Jolarpettai

18.00

18.05

Katpadi

19.15

19.45

Arakkonam Jn

20.50

21.05

Perambur

21.55

22.00

12.05.23

Friday

GudurJn.

01.00

01.05

Nellore

01.30

01.35

Ongole

03.00

03.05

Chirala

03.45

03.50

VijayawadaJn.

05.05

05.15

Warangal

08.15

08.20

Balharshah

13.50

13.55

Nagpur

16.20

16.25

Itarsi

20.55

21.00

13.05.23

Saturday

Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

03.45

03.50

Jammu Tawi

23.30

-

The timings of Train No. 06904 Jammu Tawi – Coimbatore North Bharat Gaurav (Return Journey) will be notified later

                                                  B. Guganesan

                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.