Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
No.73/2023-2403-05-2023
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train between Kochuveli and Prayagraj

‘Divine Journey: Puniya Theertha Yathirai’

Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Trains:

Train No. 06909 Kochuveli – Prayagraj Jn Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Kochuveli at 22.00 hrs o­n 04th May, 2023 and reach Prayagraj Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 13th May, 2023

Train No. 06910 Prayagraj Jn – Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Prayagraj Jn at 13.30 hrs o­n 13th May, 2023 and reach Kochuveli at 22.45 hrs o­n 15th May, 2023

Coach Composition4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry Car & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Itinerary details:

Kochuveli - Puri - Konark - Kolkata - Gaya - Varanasi - Ayodhya -  Allahabad - Kochuveli

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06909/06910 Kochuveli – Prayagraj - Kochuveli Bharat Gaurav Train are as follows:

Date & Day

Station

Arrival

Departure

04.05.23

Thursday

Kochuveli

-

22.00

Kollam Jn

23.00

23.05

05.05.23

Friday

Sengottai Jn

03.50

04.00

Tenkasi Jn

04.15

04.20

Rajapalayam Jn

05.15

05.20

Sivakasi Jn

05.45

05.55

Virudhunagar Jn

06.15

06.20

Madurai Jn

07.00

07.40

Dindigul Jn

09.15

09.20

Tiruchchirappalli

10.25

10.35

Thanjavur Jn

11.25

11.30

Kumbakonam Jn

12.05

12.10

Mayiladuthurai Jn

13.05

13.10

Chidambaram

13.50

13.55

Tripadripuliyur

14.30

14.35

Villupuram Jn

15.25

15.35

Chengalpattu Jn

16.50

16.55

Tambaram

17.25

17.30

Chennai Egmore

18.10

18.30

06.05.23

Saturday

Vijayawada

02.55

03.05

Simhachalam North

09.35

09.40

Vizianagaram Jn.

10.30

10.40

Malatipatpur

17.30

-

07.05.23

Sunday

Malatipatpur

-

23.30

08.05.23

Monday

Khurda Road Jn

00.30

00.40

Kharagpur

06.35

06.40

Andul

08.15

08.20

Bhatta Nagar

09.00

Kolkata

11.00

23.30

09.05.23 Tuesday

Dhanbad Jn.

04.45

04.50

Gaya

08.00

23.45

10.05.23

Wednesday

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya jn.

02.45

02.55

Banaras

04.15

-

11.05.23 Thursday

Banaras

-

21.00

Lohta

-

21.15

12.05.23 Friday

Ayodhya

06.00

22.20

13.05.23 Saturday

Prayagraj Sangam

05.00

11.50

Prayagraj

12.10

12.40

Prayagraj Jn

13.00

13.30

Satna

17.30

17.35

Jabalpur

21.30

21.40

14.05.2023 Sunday

Itarsi

01.55

02.00

Nagpur

06.10

06.15

Balharshah

09.55

10.00

Vijayawada

17.45

18.00

15.05.2023 Monday

Chennai Egmore

02.15

02.30

Tambaram

03.00

03.05

Chengalpattu

03.30

03.35

Villupuram

05.40

05.45

Tiruppadiripuliyur

06.28

06.30

Chidambaram

07.35

07.40

Mayiladuthurai

08.45

08.50

Kumbakonam

09.20

09.25

Thanjavur

09.55

10.00

Tiruchchirappalli

11.05

11.10

Dindigul

12.10

12.15

Madurai

13.10

13.15

Virudhunagar

13.55

14.00

Sivakasi

14.20

14.25

Rajapalayam

14.50

14.55

Tenkasi

16.25

16.30

Sengottai

16.45

16.50

Kollam

20.30

20.35

Kochuveli

22.45

-

Destinations and visits covered:

vPuri - Puri Jagannath Temple & Konark Sun Temple

vKolkata - Kali ghat, Victoria Memorial and Dakshineshwar Temple.

vGaya - Phalguni River. Pinda Pradanam, Mahabodhi temple

vVaranasi -  Holy bath in the Ganges. Perform Rituals. Darshan of Kasi Viswanath, Kasi Visalatchi, Anna Poorni

vAyodhya - Visit Sarayu river, Ramjanmabhoomi temple & Hanuman temple

vPrayagraj - Triveni Sangam & hanuman temple

                                                                                          

For more details, check the link below:

https://www.irctctourism.com/pacakage_description?packageCode=SZBG01

     -Sd-

                 B. Guganesan

                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.