Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Para Medical Staff
Pension Adalat-2023
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract AYUSH Doctors
Engagement of Contract Speech Therapist
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
07/2023-2406-04-2023
Chennai
Unreserved One Way Special Train from Naharlagun to Madurai



North Frontier Railway has notified Unreserved o­ne Way Special Train in Naharlagun – Madurai Sector as detailed below: (Naharlagun is in Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh)

Train No. 05852 Naharlagun – Madurai Unreserved o­ne Way Special:

Train No. 05852 Naharlagun – Madurai Unreserved o­ne Way Special will leave Naharlagun at 23.50 hrs o­n 07th April, 2023 (Friday) and reach Madurai at 15.45 hrs, the third day

Coach Composition18- General Second Class Coaches, 1- Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & 1- Luggage Cum Brake Vans (Total: 20 Coaches)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 05852 Naharlagun – Madurai Unreserved o­ne Way Special is as follows (Timings in hours):


Date & Day

Stations

Train No. 05852 Naharlagun – Madurai Unreserved o­ne Way Special

Arrival

Departure

07.04.2023 Saturday

Naharlagun

---

23.50

Harmuti

00.30

00.32

Viswanath Charali

02.10

02.12

Rangapara North

03.20

03.22

Udalguri

04.50

04.52

Tangla

05.50

05.52

Rangiya

06.55

07.05

Barpeta Road

08.30

08.32

New Bongaigon

10.20

10.25

Kokrajhar

10.52

10.54

New Alipurduar

11.47

11.52

New Coochbehar

12.10

12.15

Mathabhanga

12.50

12.52

Jalpaiguri Road

13.45

13.47

New Jalpaiguri

14.45

15.00

Kishanganj

16.05

16.07

Malda Town

19.45

19.55

Rampur Hat

22.10

22.12

09.04.2023 (Sunday)

Bardhaman

00.19

00.21

Dankuni

01.27

01.32

Kharagpur

04.05

04.15

Balasore

05.36

05.38

Bhadrakh

06.43

06.45

Cuttack

08.10

08.15

Bhubaneswar

08.49

08.54

Khurda Road

09.20

09.40

Berhampur

11.10

11.15

Palasa

12.41

12.43

Srikakulam Road

13.35

13.37

Vizianagaram

14.30

14.35

Visakhapatnam

15.30

15.50

Duvvada

16.28

16.30

Samalkot

17.54

17.55

Rajamundry

18.38

18.40

Eluru

19.54

19.55

Vijayawada

21.00

21.10

Ongole

23.19

23.20

10.04.2023 (Monday)

Nellore

00.44

00.45

Renigunta

03.05

03.10

Katpadi

05.00

05.05

Salem

07.52

07.55

Erode

08.50

08.55

Tiruppur

09.43

09.45

Coimbatore

10.42

10.45

Pollachi

12.18

12.20

Palani

13.15

13.20

Dindigul

14.20

14.25

Madurai

15.45

---

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.