Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
Internal Complaints Committee
Pension Adalat-2024
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
709/2022-23 06-03-2023
Chennai
Special Train between Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram Central



The following Special Train will be run in view of Pongala Mahotsavam at Attukal Bhagavathi Temple for the convenience of pilgrim passengers as detailed below:

Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special:


Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special will leave Nagercoil at 03.30 hrs o­n 07th March, 2023 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 hrs, the same day

The details of timings and stoppages of Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special is as follows (Timings in Hours):


Station

Arrival

Departure

Nagercoil

-

03.30

Nagercoil Town

03.37

03.38

Veraval

03.45

03.46

Eraniel

03.54

03.55

Palliyadi

04.03

04.04

Kulitturai

04.12

04.13

Kulitturai West

04.18

04.19

Parassala

04.24

04.25

Dhanuvanchapuram

04.29

04.30

Amaravila Halt

04.34

04.35

Neyyattinkara

04.40

04.41

Balaramapuram

04.45

04.46

Nemom

04.55

04.56

Thiruvananthapuram Central

05.30

--


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.