Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
470/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai



Revised timings and date of Bharat Gaurav Train via Madurai

The timings and date of the Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai Junction have been revised at the following stations as detailed below.

With revised timings and date, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train will commence at 05.10 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 24th November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali at 22.30 hrs o­n 29th November, 2022 as detailed below.


Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

24.11.22 Thursday

Varanasi City

---

05.10

Varanasi Jn.

05.30

06.10

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

07.10

07.20

Gaya Jn.

10.30

16.30

NSC Bose J Gomo

19.00

19.05

25.11.22 Friday

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

26.11.22 Saturday

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

27.11.22 Sunday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

28.11.22 Monday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

29.11.22 Tuesday

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

---

     


Follow us   

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/                                                                               




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.