Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
469/2022-23 22-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Special


The timings of the following Express special have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned as below.


Revised Timings of Train No. 06869 Thanjavur Junction– Tiruchchirappalli Junction Express Special are revised with effect from, journey commencing o­n 23.11.2022 (Timings in hours)

Station

Arrival / Departure

Old Timings

Revised Timings

Thanjavur Junction

(d)

06.45

06.30

Alakkudi

(a /d)

06.57 / 06.58

06.43 / 06.44

Budalur

(a /d)

07.05 /07.06

06.52 / 06.53

Aiyanapuram

(a /d)

07.11 /07.12

06.59 / 07.00

Solagampatti

(a /d)

07.17 /07.18

07.06 / 07.07

Tondamanpatti

(a /d)

07.24 /07.25

07.14 / 07.15

Tiruverumbur

(a /d)

07.30 / 07.31

07.21 / 07.22

Manjattidal

(a /d)

07.37 / 07.38

07.29 / 07.30

Ponmalai

(a /d)

07.43 / 07.44

07.36 / 07.37

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a)

08.15

08.00

        

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.