Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
462/2022-2321-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned as below.


Timings of Train No. 16847 / 16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai – Mayiladuthurai Junction Express are revised with effect from, journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022.


1. Train No. 16847 Mayiladuturai Junction – Sengottai Express (Timings in hours)


Station

Arrival / Departure

Old Timings

Revised Timings

Mayiladuturai Junction

(d)

11.30

11.30

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a /d)

14.15 / 14.20

14.15 / 14.25

Manaparai

(a /d)

14.49 / 14.50

14.54 / 14.55

Vaiyampatti

(a /d)

15.01 / 15.02

15.06 / 15.07

Sengottai

(a)

21.30

21.30

No change in timings in Dindigul – Sengottai section

2. Train No. 16848 Sengottai  - Mayiladuturai Junction Express (Timings in hours)

Station

Arrival / Departure

Old Timings

Revised Timings

Sengottai

(d)

07.00

07.00

Dindigul Junction

(a /d)

12.00 / 12.10

11.25 / 11.30

Vaiyampatti

(a /d)

12.41 / 12.42

12.01 / 12.02

Manaparai

(a /d)

12.52 / 12.53

12.12 / 12.13

Tiruchchirappalli Junction

(a /d)

13.40 /13.45

13.10 / 13.20

Manjattidal

(a /d)

14.00 / 14.01

13.35 / 13.36

Tiruverumbur

(a /d)

14.07 / 14.08

13.42 / 13.43

Budalur

(a /d)

14.24 / 14.25

13.59 / 14.00

Thanjavur Junction

(a /d)

14.43 /14.45

14.18 / 14.20

Papanasam

(a /d)

15.05 /15.06

14.38 / 14.39

Kumbakonam

(a /d)

15.20 /1522

15.13 / 15.15

Aduturai

(a /d)

15.32 / 15.33

15.25 / 15.27

Kutralam

(a /d)

15.44 / 15.45

15.39 / 15.40

Mayiladuturai Junction

(a)

17.10

16.25

No change in timings in Sengottai - Dindigul section

     -

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.