Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
457/2022-2317-11-2022
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train tour from Madurai to Varanasi and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai



Bharat Gaurav train will be operated from Madurai Junction to and return trip to Moula Ali via Madurai Junction as detailed below. 

Train No.  06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav train

Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav train via Madurai


vThe service of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 08.30 hrs from Madurai Junction o­n 18th November, 2022 and reach Varanasi City at 19.00 hrs o­n 22nd November, 2022.


vSimilar, Train No.06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav Train will commence at 05.00 hrs from Varanasi City o­n 23rd November, 2022 and reach Moula Ali  at 22.30 hrs o­n 28th November, 2022.


Coach Composition: Four - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Six - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two – Pantry Cars & Two - General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake vans (Total: 14)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06905 Madurai Junction – Varanasi City and Train No.  06906 Varanasi City – Moula Ali (Hyderabad) Bharat Gaurav trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

18.11.22

Friday

Madurai Jn.

-

08.30

Dindigul Jn.

10.10

10.15

Karur

11.20

11.25

Namakkal

11.55

12.00

Salem Jn.

12.45

12.50

Jolarpettai

14.30

14.35

Katpadi Jn

15.50

16.10

Perambur

17.40

17.45

Gudur

22.50

22.55

Nellore

23.25

23.30

19.11.22

Saturday

Ongole

01.00

01.05

Chirala

01.45

01.50

Guntur Jn.

04.20

04.25

Miryalaguda

06.45

06.50

Nalgonda

07.25

07.30

Secunderabad

10.20

10.40

Kazipet Jn.

12.20

12.25

Ballharshah

18.05

18.15

DATE

STATION

ARRL

DEP

20.11.22

Sunday

Gondia

00.30

00.40

Kachhpura

06.45

06.50

Jabalpur

07.25

07.35

Satna

12.30

12.35

Manikpur

16.00

-

21.11.22

Monday

Manikpur

-

14.10

Prayagraj Jn

16.10

16.40

Ayodhya

21.15

-

22.11.22

Tuesday

Ayodhya

-

12.00

Prayagraj Jn

16.00

16.25

Varanasi Jn

18.45

18.50

Varanasi City

19.00

-

23.11.22

Wednesday

Varanasi City

-

05.00

Varanasi Jn.

05.20

05.25

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

06.35

06.45

Gaya Jn.

10.00

16.00

NSC Bose J Gomo

18.30

18.35

Malatipatpur

10.00

23.00

Vijayawada Jn.

14.00

14.20

Chennai Egmore

21.55

22.25

26.11.22

Saturday

Villupuram

01.15

01.20

Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

03.45

04.05

Rameswaram

11.00

22.30

27.11.22

Sunday

Madurai Jn.

02.00

19.00

Dindigul Jn.

20.25

20.30

Salem Jn.

23.45

23.50

Jolarpettai

02.50

02.55

Katpadi Jn.

04.10

04.30

28.11.22

Monday

Perambur

06.30

06.35

Gudur

09.14

09.15

Nellore

09.45

09.47

Ongole

11.03

11.05

Chirala

12.00

12.02

Guntur

15.00

15.05

Maula Ali

22.30

-

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.