Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
370/2022-23 14-10-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express Special



The timings of the following Unreserved MEMU Express special train have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned as below.


Revision timing of Train No.06800 Coimbatore Junction – Erode Junction Daily MEMU Express Special Train with effect from 14.10.2022 (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Coimbatore Junction

---

18.35

---

18.10

Coimbatore North

18.42

18.43

18.17

18.18

Pilamedu

18.51

18.52

18.25

18.26

Singanallur

18.56

18.57

18.30

18.31

Irugur

19.03

19.04

18.36

18.37

Sulur Road

19.11

19.12

18.43

18.44

Somanur

19.21

19.22

18.51

18.52

Vanjipalayam

19.31

19.32

19.01

19.02

Tiruppur

19.43

19.45

19.14

19.15

Uttukukki

19.59

20.00

19.28

19.29

Vijayamangalam

20.09

20.10

19.37

19.38

Ingur

20.19

20.20

19.46

19.47

Perundurai

20.29

20.30

19.54

19.55

Totiyapalayam

20.44

20.45

20.09

20.10

Erode Junction

21.15

--

20.35

---



















No changes in timings of Train No. 06801 Erode Junction – Coimbatore Junction Daily MEMU Express Special


                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.