Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Jn Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Jn Vaigai Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn


3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00




4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station

T. No.16867 Villupuram Jn - MaduraiJn Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

04.05

Madurai Jn

 

 

 

NO CHANGE

04.23

04.24

Sholavandan

04.38

04.40

Kodaikanal Road

04.52

04.53

Ambaturai

05.00

05.05

Dindigul Jn

05.33

05.35

Vaiyampatti

05.44

05.46

Manaparai

05.57

05.58

Kolatur

06.30

07.05

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

20.00

20.05

07.14

07.15

Ponmalai

19.46

19.47

07.21

07.22

Tiruchchirappalli Town

19.40

19.41

07.28

07.30

Srirangam

19.33

19.35

07.39

07.40

Valadi

19.22

19.23

07.46

07.47

Lalgudi

19.14

19.15

07.53

07.54

Pullambadi

19.02

19.03

07.59

08.00

Kallakkudi Palanganatham

18.54

18.55

08.29

08.30

Ariyalur

18.35

18.36

08.42

08.43

Sendurai

18.17

18.18

08.49

08.50

Mathur

18.09

18.10

08.58

08.59

Pennadam

17.59

18.00

09.09

09.10

Vriddhachalam Town

17.49

17.50

09.40

10.10

Vriddhachalam Jn

17.35

17.45

10.18

10.19

Puvanur

17.17

17.18

10.28

10.29

Ulundurpet

17.07

17.08

10.37

10.38

Parikkal

16.57

16.58

10.46

10.47

Tiruvennainallur

16.49

16.50

10.54

10.55

Kandambakkam

16.41

16.42

11.15

---

Villupuram Jn

---

16.30

 

 

 

5. Train No. 20482 Tiruchchirappalli – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Weekly Express Journey Commencing o­n 02.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 20482 Tiruchchirappalli – Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Weekly Express

 

STATION

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

08.00

 

08.10

Tiruchchirappalli

08.54

08.55

09.00

09.01

Ariyalur

10.25

10.30

10.25

10.27

Villupuram Jn

 

6. Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Jn Tri-Weekly Express Journey Commencing o­n 02.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Jn Tri-WeeklyExpress

 

Station

Existing Timings Arrival

Revised Arrival Timing

11.35

11.50

Tirunelveli Jn

 

7. Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

---

07.20

Manaparai

07.45

07.46

Dindigul

08.22

08.25

Madurai Jn

09.15

09.20

Virudunagar Jn

10.08

10.10

Satur

10.28

10.30

Kovilpatti

10.48

10.50

Tirunelveli Jn

12.05

12.10

 

 

 

 

8. Train No. 06490 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Karaikal Unreserved Express
Special Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 06490Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Karaikal Unreserved Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

Tiruchchirapali Jn

---

06.40

Ponmalai

06.49

06.50

Manjattidal

06.54

06.55

Tiruverumbur

07.01

07.02

Tondamanpatti

07.08

07.09

Solgampatti

07.14

07.15

Aiyanapuram

07.22

07.23

Budalur

07.28

07.29

Alakkudi

07.37

07.38

Thanjavur

07.50

07.55

Kudikadu

08.05

08.06

Saliyamangalam

08.11

08.12

Ammapet

08.18

08.19

Koyilvenni

08.23

08.24

Nidamangalam

08.31

08.32

Koradacheri

08.40

08.41

Tirumanthikunam

08.47

08.48

Kulikarai

08.53

08.54

Thiruvarur jn

09.08

09.10

Adiyakkamungalm

09.18

09.19

Kuthur

09.22

09.23

Kizhvelur

09.28

09.29

Sikkal

09.36

09.37

Andanappettai

09.41

09.42

Nagappattinam

09.48

09.50

Vellpapalyam

09.56

09.57

Nagore

10.03

10.05

Tirumalairayan pattinam H

10.14

10.15

Karaikal

10.45

---

 

 


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.