Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
767/2021-22 10-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations with effect from the date mentioned below.

Train No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express with effect from 10.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Yadgir

22.54

22.55

23.19

23.20

Raichur

23.53

23.55

00.13

00.15

Manthralayam Road

00.19

00.20

00.39

00.40

Adoni

00.49

00.50

01.19

01.20

Guntakal

01.45

01.50

02.10

02.15

Gooty

02.19

02.20

02.45

02.46

Tadipatri

02.59

03.00

03.29

03.30

Yerraguntla

03.59

04.00

04.29

04.30

Kadapa

04.43

04.45

05.13

05.15

Razampeta

05.29

05.30

05.59

06.00

Renigunta

07.43

07.45

07.43

07.45











Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.