Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29

17.30

Kanhangad

17.38

17.39

Kotikulam

17.53

17.54

Kasaragod

18.04

18.05

Kumbla

18.13

18.14

Manjeshwar

18.28

18.29

Mangalore Central

19.15

---


























































2. Train No. 12653 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort Superfast Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.35

Mambalam

23:46

23:48

Tambaram

00:08

00:10

Chengalpattu

00:38

00:40

Villupuram Jn

01:55

02:00

Vridhachalam Jn

02:40

02:42

Ariyalur

03:15

03:16

Lalgudi

03.44

03.45

Srirangam

04.00

04.02

Tiruchchirappalli  Town

04.07

04.08

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04.55

---


















3. Train No. 16858 Mangalore Central – Puducherry Weekly Express with effect from 06.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

05.20

05.30

Srirangam

05.48

05.50

Ariyalur

06.29

06.30

Vridhachalam Jn

07.28

07.30









4. Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Jn - Mangalore Central Parasuram Express with effect from 03.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Shoranur jn

14.00

14.05

Pattambi

14.23

14.24

Kuttippuram

14.41

14.42

Tirur

14.55

14.57

Tanur

15.04

15.05

Parpanangadi

15.11

15.12

Ferok

15.31

15.32

Kozhikode

16.25

17.00

Quilandi

17.18

17.19

Vadakara

17.36

17.37

Mahe

18.03

18.04

Tellicherry

18.13

18.14

kannur

18.35

18.40

kannapuram

18.52

18.53

Payangadi

19.01

19.02

Payyanur

19.14

19.15

Nileshwar

19.35

19.36

Kanhangad

19.45

19.46

Kasaragod

20.05

20.07

Mangalore central

21.15

---


























5. Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Kannur

---

17.05

Payyanur

17.29

17.30

Nileshwar

17.49

17.50

Kanhangad

17.58

18.00

Kasaragod

18.13

18.15

Mangalore Central

19.50

20.10

Mangalore Jn

20.25

20.27










6. Train No. 22816 Ernakulam Jn – Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Ernakulam Jn

---

08.30

Aluva

08.50

08.52

Thrissur

09.37

09.40

Palakkad Jn

11.12

11.15









7.  Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli Jn – Palakkad Jn Palaruvi Express  with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Kollam Jn

04:55

05:00

Perinad

05:09

05:10

Munroturuttu(d)

05:15

05:16

Sasthankotta

05:24

05:25

Karunagappalli

05:35

05:36

Ochira

05:45

05:46

Kayankulam

05:53

05:55

Mavelikara

06:04

06:05

Cheriyanad [d]

06:11

06:12

Chengannur

06:18

06:20

Tiruvalla

06:29

06:30

Changanasseri

06:39

06:40

Kottayam

07:05

07:08

Kuruppantara

07:26

07:27

Vaikom road

07:36

07:37

Piravam road

07:45

07:46

Mulanturutti

07:57

07:58

Triupunittura

08:10

08:11

Ernakulam Town

08:45

08:50

Aluva

09:10

09:12

Thrisur

10:00

10:03

Ottapalam

10.58

11.00

Palakkad Jn

12.00

---
















8. Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli Jn – Bilaspur  Weekly Superfast Express with effect from 06.3.2022. (Timings of Hours)

Station name

Arrival

Departure

Palakkad Jn

11.12

11.15






                                                                                                                     

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.