Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
737/2021-22 22-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


Northern Railway has advised revised timings of the following Express trains as detailed below.

1. Train No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Garand Trunk Superfast Express with effect from 24th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Virangana Lakshmibai

22.55 hrs

23.05 hrs

22.55 hrs

23.00 hrs

Gwalior

00.15 hrs

00.17 hrs

00.03 hrs

00.05 hrs

Morena

00.48 hrs

00.50 hrs

00.38 hrs

00.40 hrs

Dholpur

01.33 hrs

01.35 hrs

01.55 hrs

01.57 hrs

Agra Cantonment

02.25 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.35 hrs

Raja Ki Mandi

02.40 hrs

02.42 hrs

02.43 hrs

02.45 hrs

2.  Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 26th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

3. Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 23rd February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

4. Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 25th  February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.45 hrs

06.00 hrs

05.50 hrs

06.00 hrs

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.