Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

14.10

No Change

No Change

Durgapura

13.28

13.31

13.20

13.25

Sawai Madhopur

No Change

No Change

No Change

No Change

Mangalore Jn

04.10

04.20

02:12

02:15

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

03:03

03:05

Aluva

No Change

No Change

04.20

--

Ernakulam

No Change

No Change

8.T.No.06083/06084 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPERFASTSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06084 HAZARAT NIZAMUDDIN – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Superfast Special

Station

Train No.06083 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - HAZARAT NIZAMUDDIN Superfast Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

23:40

23:45

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

21:57

22:00

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

No Change

No Change

Mangalore Jn

12.00

12.10

9.T.No.01213 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KOCHUVELI EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.01213 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-KOCHUVELI EXPRESS Special

Arrival

Departure

-  --

Station

                    18:47

            18:50

Kollam Jn.

10.T.No.09260 / 09259 BHAVNAGAR – KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 09260 BHAVNAGAR – KOCHUVELI Express Special

Station

Train No.09259 KOCHUVELI – BHAVNAGAR Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

No Change

No Change

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

No Change

No Change

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

No Change

No Change

Mangalore Jn

04.10

04.20

11.T.No.01150 PUNE-ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 01150 PUNE – ERNAKULAM JN Special

Station

Arrival

I

Departure

16:52

I

16:55

Thrissur.

12.T.No.06163 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-  KOCHUVELI Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06163 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – KOCHEVELI Special

      Station

Arrival

I

                           Departure

18:47

I

  18:50

Kollam Jn.

13.T.No.06001/06002 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPERFAST Special journey commencing o­n  01.11.2021

Train No. 06002 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Express Special

Station

Train No.06001 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

--

14:40(Wed)

17:52

17:55

Kollam Jn.

15:34

15:36

16:58

17:00

Kayamkulam Jn.

16:08

16:10

15:57

16:00

Alappuzha

No Change

No Change

14:50

14:55

Ernakulam Jn.

18:30

18:35

No Change

No Change

Aluva

18:58

19:00

14.T.No.09332 INDORE-KOCHUVELI EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 09332 INDORE – KOCHUVELI Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

09:12

09:15

Thrissur

10:35

    10:40

Ernakulam Jn.

15.00

--

Kochuveli

15.T.No.09262 PORBANDAR – KOCHUVELI EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 09262 PORBANDAR – KOCHUVELI Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

    09:12

09:15

Thrissur

10:35

10:40

Ernakulam Jn.

15.00

--

Kochuveli

16.T.No.06345 / 06346LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS EXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06345 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Express Special

Station

Train No. 06346 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

16:34

16:35

Varkala

No Change

No Change

16.02

16.05

Kollam Jn.

10:22

10:25

No Change

No Change

Karunagapalli

10:50

10:51

14:58

15:00

Kayamkulam Jn.

11:08

11:10

14:34

14:35

Haripad

11:24

11:25

14:11

14:12

Ambalapuzha

11:44

11:45

13:57

14:00

Alappuzha

12:22

12:25

13:29

13:30

Cherthala

12:49

12:50

12:40

12:45

Ernakulam Jn.

13:45

13:50

12:03

12:05

Aluva

14:13

14:15

11:12

11:15

Thrissur

15:02

15:05

17.T.No.09578 / 09577JAMNAGAR - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 09578 JAMNAGAR – TIRUNELVELI Express Special

Station

Train No. 09577  TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

No Change

No Change

Valliyur

08.34

08.35

15.58

16.00

Nagercoil Town

09.13

09.15

15.24

15.25

Parassala

09.49

09.50

14.35

14.40

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

10.35

10.40

Ernakulam Jn

No Change

No Change

09.12

    09.15

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

18.T.No.09423/09424TIRUNELVELI – GANDHIDHAM - TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 09424 GANDHIDHAM – TIRUNELVELI Express Special

Station

Train No.09423  TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

No Change

No Change

Nagercoil Town

09.13

09.15

14.50

14.55

Ernakulam Jn

No Change

No Change

19.T.No.01197  PUNE - ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST EXPRESSSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.01197 PUNE – ERNAKULAM JN Express Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

03.15

---

Ernakulam Jn

                         02.13

02.15

Aluva

                         01.02

01.05

Thrissur

20.T.No.02475 / 02476 HISAR – COIMBATORE – HISAR AC Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02475 HISAR – COIMBATORE AC Express Special

.         Station

Train No.02476 COIMBATORE - HISAR  AC Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

12.50

Hisar

16.00

--       .

13.45

13.50

Sadulpur JN

14.32

14.35

14.35

14.40

Churu

13.45

13.48

15.25

15.30

Ratangarh Jn

12.50

12.55

17.50

18.15

Bikaner Jn

10.00

10.30

No Change

No Change

,.•,Nokha

·,

09.04

09.06

20.52

20.57

Merta Road Jn

07.01

07.06

22.45

23.00

JodhpurJn

05.20

05.30

23.37

23.40

LuniJn

04.40

04.43

00.03

00.08

Palimarwar

04.04

04.09

00.55

01.00

Marwar jn

03.30

03.35

01.46

01.48

Faina

02.15

02.17

No Change

No Change

Abu Road

00.50

01.00

04.18

04.20

Palanpur Jn

00.08

00.10

No Change

No Change

Coimbatore Jn

--

14.55

21.T.No.06071 / 06072 DADAR – TIRUNELVELI – DADAR Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06071 DADAR – TIRUNELVELI Express Special

Station

T.No. 06072 TIRUNELVELI – DADAR Express Special

04.20

(a)

Tirunelveli

(d)

No Change

--

(t)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

08.08/08.10

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar Jn

(a/d)

No Change

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Madurai Jn

(a/d}

No Change

00.07/00.10

(a/d}

Dindigul Jn

(a/d}

10.55/11.00

22.T.No.04559 KOCHUVELI- CHANDIGARH Bi-Weekly ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 04559 KOCHUVELI – CHANDIGARH Bi-Weekly Express Special

Station

Arrival

I

Departure

--

I

0 9:10

Kochuveli

 

23.T.No.06097KOCHUVELI- YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH WEEKLY EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No.06097 KOCHUVELI – YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Weekly Express Special

Station

Arrival

I

Departure

--

I

09:10

Kochuveli

 

24.T. No. 04695KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR WEEKLY EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Weekly Express Special

Station

Arrival

I

Departure

--

I

09:10

Kochuveli

 

 

 

 

 

25.Train No.06601 MADGAON – MANGALURU CENTRAL Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No.06601 MADGAON – MANGALORE CENTRAL Special

Station     .

Arrival

Departure

20.34

20.35

Mangalore Jn.

21.05

-

Mangalore central

 

 

* All Passengers are requested to please check the Railway Websites (NTES) and/or (IRCTC) for the timings before boarding their respective Trains*


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.