Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About SR

General Info

News & Updates

Tenders

Passenger Services

Contact Us

Personnel Branch Information
Reservation Rules
Engagement of Teachers on Contract-MDU
Engagement of Contract Teacher - Podhanur
Engagement of Contract Occupational Therapist
Engagement of Contract Teachers - GOC
Pensioners Corner
Act Apprentice 2023-24
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MDU
Re-engagement of Retired Running Staff-MAS
Engagement of Contract Clinical Psychologist
Engagement of Homeopathy Consultant
Internal Complaints Committee
Pension Adalat-2024
SRHQPB Website
PB CIRCULARS
Online Holiday Home Portal
Online CGA Portal
Division/Workshop Allotment
Construction Organization
Railway Electrification
Accounts Department Information
Careers
News & Announcements
Goldenrock Workshop
Electrical Department
Carriage & Wagon Workshop
Signal & Telecom Workshop
Locomotive Workshop
Engineering Workshop
Chennai Division
Palghat Division
Madurai Division
Trichchchirappalli Division
Thiruvananthapuram Division
Salem Division
Press Releases
Press Release -Divisions
Chennai
Trichchirappalli
Madurai
Palghat
Thiruvananthapuram
Salem
Current Events
Train Accidents Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
989/2023-24 01-04-2024
Chennai
Bharat Gaurav Train from Podanur to Bhubaneswar



Indian railways operate Bharat Gaurav trains to enable people to visit various tourist destinations of their choice through BGTs operated by tour operators:

Train No. 06903 Podanur – Bhubaneswar Bharat Gaurav Train:

Train No. 06903 Podanur – Bhubaneswar Bharat Gaurav Train will leave Podanur at 23.15 hrs o­n and from 30th March to 11th April, 2024 via Palakkad, Ernakulam,  Kollam, Sengottai, Rajapalayam, Madurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada, Malatipatpur and reach Bhubaneswar at 11.10 hrs, the fifth day i.e., o­n 03rd April, 2024

Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 4-Sleeper Class Coaches, 1- Pantry Coach  & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06903 Podanur – Bhubaneswar Bharat Gaurav Train are as follows (Timings in hours):

Date

Station

Arrival

Departure

30.03.2024

Podanur

23.15

Palakkad

23.55

23.58

31.03.2024

Ottapalam

00.31

00.33

Thrissur

01.45

01.48

Ernakulam North

02.55

03.00

Kottayam

04.00

04.03

Kollam

06.10

06.35

Sengottai

10.10

10.15

Tirusulam

10.30

10.35

Rajapalayam

11.30

11.35

Virudunagar

12.30

12.35

Madurai

13.20

13.30

Dindigul

14.25

14.30

Tiruchchirappalli

16.15

16.25

Vriddhachalam

19.10

19.15

Villupuram

20.10

20.15

Chennai Egmore

23.15

23.30

01.04.2024

Gudur

02.30

02.35

Nellore

03.40

03.45

Ongole

05.55

06.00

Chirala

07.00

07.05

Vijayawada

08.50

09.00

Duvvada

14.00

14.05

Simhachalam North

14.35

14.40

Vizianagaram

15.15

15.25

02.04.2024

Malatipatpur

00.10

--

03.04.2024

Khurda Road

10.30

10.40

Bhubaneswar

11.05

*The timings of Train No. 06904 Bhubaneswar – Coimbatore Bharat Gaurav (Return Journey) will be notified later*

For more details check the link below:

www.southstarrail.com


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(M.Senthamil Selvan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.